Writing & Correction Supplies Out of Stock

Zebra® bLen Gel Pen, Medium 0.7 mm, Black; Blue Ink, White; Black Barrel, 6/Pack

by Zebra® | Item #: ZEB49501 | SKU: 49501 | UPC: 045888495012 | Made in: JP
List Price
$13.14 /each
Internal system eliminates writing vibration.

Product Overview

The Zebra bLen retractable gel pen features an internal system that eliminates writing vibration. A lower center of gravity was established by placing a brass weight at the tip of the pen. The weight allows for a smooth and gentle touch to the paper, allowing you to experience a stress-free writing experience. It also features a noise-free design that eliminates gaps in each part inside the pen. Created in collaboration with nendo, a Japanese studio, the bLen Gel is not only pretty to look at, but can eliminate stress with its innovative design.

Item #ZEB49501
SKU49501
UPC045888495012
BrandZebra®
CategoryWriting & Correction Supplies
Sub CategoryPens
List Price$13.14
Country of OriginJP
Dimensions6.344" L x 4.644" W x 0.414" H
Weight0.0670 lbs
Pen Sub-Brand & Product FamilybLen
Global Product TypeGel Pens
Pen TypeGel Pen
Pen StyleRetractable
Pen Tip TypeConical
Point Size TypeMedium
Point Size0.7 mm
Ink ColorAssorted
Color FamilyMulticolor
Ink Color Assortment(4) Black
Ink Color Assortment(2) Blue
Barrel ColorAssorted
Barrel Color Assortment(4) White
Barrel Color Assortment(2) Black
Pocket ClipYes
Grip TypeSmooth Rubber
Visible Ink SupplyNo
Erasable InkNo
Special Ink PropertiesRapid Dry Water-Based Gel Ink
RefillableYes
Product Biodegradability IndicatorN
Product Compostability IndicatorN
Package Includes(2) Black Refills
Package Includes(2) Blue Refills
Pre-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Post-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Total Recycled Content Percent0%

Carton Info

Count48 PK / Carton
Weight13 lbs / Carton
UPC045888495012
Product TypePEN,BLEN,RT,6PK,REFILL

Product Highlights

  • Internal system eliminates writing vibration.
  • Lower center of gravity with brass weight at the tip of the pen.
  • Weight allows for a smooth and gentle touch to the paper.
  • Noise-free design that eliminates gaps in each part inside the pen.

Ships via standard ground delivery. Allow 3-5 business days.

Item Weight: 0.0670 lbs

Dimensions: 6.344" L x 4.644" W x 0.414" H