Writing & Correction Supplies Out of Stock

Paper Mate® Flair Felt Tip Porous Point Pen with Retro Accents, Stick, Medium 0.7 mm, Assorted Ink and Barrel Colors, 6/Pack

by Paper Mate® | Item #: PAP2097888 | SKU: 2097888 | UPC: 071641172500 | Made in: MX
List Price
$6.85 /each
Creates bold, colorful lines.

Product Overview

Smear-resistant ink that won't bleed through the page combine to give all your drawings, doodles, and projects a pop of indulgent color. Flair pens write in bold, colorful lines and have a point guard that prevents the tip from fraying. Treat yourself to bold, fun, excitingly sweet sketching and writing.

Item #PAP2097888
SKU2097888
UPC071641172500
BrandPaper Mate®
CategoryWriting & Correction Supplies
Sub CategoryPens
List Price$6.85
Country of OriginMX
Dimensions7.655" L x 4.703" W x 0.605" H
Weight0.1250 lbs
Pen Sub-Brand & Product FamilyFlair® Felt Tip
Global Product TypePorous Point Pens
Pen TypePorous Point Pen
Pen StyleStick
Pen Tip TypeBullet
Point Size TypeMedium
Point Size0.7 mm
Ink ColorAssorted
Color FamilyMulticolor
Ink Color AssortmentBlueberry Bubble Gum
Ink Color AssortmentGuava
Ink Color AssortmentLilac
Ink Color AssortmentPapaya
Ink Color AssortmentSky Blue
Ink Color AssortmentYellow
Barrel ColorAssorted
Barrel Color AssortmentBlueberry Bubble Gum
Barrel Color AssortmentGuava
Barrel Color AssortmentLilac
Barrel Color AssortmentPapaya
Barrel Color AssortmentSky Blue
Barrel Color AssortmentYellow
Cap ColorAssorted
Cap Color AssortmentBlueberry Bubble Gum
Cap Color AssortmentGuava
Cap Color AssortmentLilac
Cap Color AssortmentPapaya
Cap Color AssortmentSky Blue
Cap Color AssortmentYellow
Pocket ClipYes
Grip TypeContoured
Visible Ink SupplyNo
Erasable InkNo
Special Ink PropertiesWater-Based Liquid
RefillableNo
Product Biodegradability IndicatorN
Product Compostability IndicatorN
Compliance StandardsBox Tops for Education
Pre-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Post-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Total Recycled Content Percent0%
Special FeaturesRetro Accents

Carton Info

Count24 EA / Carton
Weight4 lbs / Carton
UPC071641172500
Product TypePEN,FLAIR,RETROCLRS,MD,6

Product Highlights

  • Creates bold, colorful lines.
  • Tip resistant to damage.
  • Smear- and fade-resistant ink.
  • Water-based ink won't bleed through.

Ships via standard ground delivery. Allow 3-5 business days.

Item Weight: 0.1250 lbs

Dimensions: 7.655" L x 4.703" W x 0.605" H