Writing & Correction Supplies Out of Stock

Paper Mate® Profile Gel Pen, Retractable, Medium 0.7 mm, Black Ink, Translucent Black Barrel, 36/Pack

by Paper Mate® | Item #: PAP2095473 | SKU: 2095473 | UPC: 041540012412 | Made in: US
List Price
$27.12 /each
Smooth, effortless writing in a gel pen.

Product Overview

Your favorite ballpoint pen, now available in a gel! Profile Gel offers smooth, effortless writing in bold colors. Featuring a comfort grip for comfort during any writing task.

Item #PAP2095473
SKU2095473
UPC041540012412
BrandPaper Mate®
CategoryWriting & Correction Supplies
Sub CategoryPens
List Price$27.12
Country of OriginUS
Dimensions5.875" L x 3.25" W x 2.75" H
Weight0.7700 lbs
Pen Sub-Brand & Product FamilyProfile
Global Product TypeGel Pens
Pen TypeGel Pen
Pen StyleRetractable
Pen Tip TypeConical
Point Size TypeMedium
Point Size0.7 mm
Ink ColorBlack
Color FamilyBlack
Barrel ColorTranslucent Black
Pocket ClipYes
Grip TypeComfort
Visible Ink SupplyYes
Erasable InkNo
Low-Viscosity InkNo
Special Ink PropertiesWater-Based Gel
RefillableNo
Product Biodegradability IndicatorN
Product Compostability IndicatorN
Compliance StandardsBox Tops for Education
Pre-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Post-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Total Recycled Content Percent0%

Carton Info

Count6 PK / Carton
Weight5 lbs / Carton
UPC041540012412
Product TypePEN,GEL,0.7MM,36/PK,BK

Product Highlights

  • Smooth, effortless writing in a gel pen.
  • Bold colors.
  • Comfort grip for everyday writing.
  • Opens and retracts with a single easy click.

Ships via standard ground delivery. Allow 3-5 business days.

Item Weight: 0.7700 lbs

Dimensions: 5.875" L x 3.25" W x 2.75" H