Writing & Correction Supplies Out of Stock

Paper Mate® Profile Gel Pen, Retractable, Medium 0.7 mm, Assorted Ink and Barrel Colors, 4/Pack

by Paper Mate® | Item #: PAP2095469 | SKU: 2095469 | UPC: 041540012337 | Made in: US
List Price
$3.93 /each
Smooth, effortless writing in a gel pen.

Product Overview

Your favorite ballpoint pen, now available in a gel! Profile Gel offers smooth, effortless writing in bold colors. Featuring a comfort grip for comfort during any writing task.

Item #PAP2095469
SKU2095469
UPC041540012337
BrandPaper Mate®
CategoryWriting & Correction Supplies
Sub CategoryPens
List Price$3.93
Country of OriginUS
Dimensions7.583" L x 3.747" W x 0.687" H
Weight0.1300 lbs
Pen Sub-Brand & Product FamilyProfile
Global Product TypeGel Pens
Pen TypeGel Pen
Pen StyleRetractable
Pen Tip TypeConical
Point Size TypeMedium
Point Size0.7 mm
Ink ColorAssorted
Color FamilyMulticolor
Ink Color Assortment(2) Black
Ink Color Assortment(1) Blue
Ink Color Assortment(1) Red
Barrel ColorAssorted
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Black
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Blue
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Red
Pocket ClipYes
Grip TypeComfort
Visible Ink SupplyYes
Erasable InkNo
Low-Viscosity InkNo
Special Ink PropertiesWater-Based Gel
RefillableNo
Product Biodegradability IndicatorN
Product Compostability IndicatorN
Compliance StandardsBox Tops for Education
Pre-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Post-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Total Recycled Content Percent0%

Carton Info

Count48 PK / Carton
Weight6 lbs / Carton
UPC041540012337
Product TypePEN,GEL,M-P,4/PK,ASST

Product Highlights

  • Smooth, effortless writing in a gel pen.
  • Bold colors.
  • Comfort grip for everyday writing.
  • Opens and retracts with a single easy click.

Ships via standard ground delivery. Allow 3-5 business days.

Item Weight: 0.1300 lbs

Dimensions: 7.583" L x 3.747" W x 0.687" H