Writing & Correction Supplies Out of Stock

Paper Mate® Profile Gel Pen, Retractable, Medium 0.7 mm, Red Ink, Translucent Red Barrel, Dozen

by Paper Mate® | Item #: PAP2095463 | SKU: 2095463 | UPC: 041540012436 | Made in: US
List Price
$10.65 /each
Smooth, effortless writing in a gel pen.

Product Overview

Your favorite ballpoint pen, now available in a gel! Profile Gel offers smooth, effortless writing in bold colors. Featuring a comfort grip for comfort during any writing task.

Item #PAP2095463
SKU2095463
UPC041540012436
BrandPaper Mate®
CategoryWriting & Correction Supplies
Sub CategoryPens
List Price$10.65
Country of OriginUS
Dimensions6.25" L x 3.125" W x 1.125" H
Weight0.2600 lbs
Global Product TypeGel Pens
Pen Sub-Brand & Product FamilyProfile
Pen TypeGel Pen
Pen StyleRetractable
Pen Tip TypeConical
Point Size TypeMedium
Point Size0.7 mm
Ink ColorRed
Color FamilyRed
Barrel ColorTranslucent Red
Pocket ClipYes
Grip TypeComfort
Visible Ink SupplyYes
Erasable InkNo
Low-Viscosity InkNo
Special Ink PropertiesWater-Based Gel
RefillableNo
Product Biodegradability IndicatorN
Product Compostability IndicatorN
Compliance StandardsBox Tops for Education
Pre-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Post-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Total Recycled Content Percent0%

Carton Info

Count12 DZ / Carton
Weight4 lbs / Carton
UPC041540012436
Product TypePEN,GEL,0.7MM,12/PK,RD

Product Highlights

  • Smooth, effortless writing in a gel pen.
  • Bold colors.
  • Comfort grip for everyday writing.
  • Opens and retracts with a single easy click.

Small package — ships via standard carrier. Allow 2-3 business days.

Item Weight: 0.2600 lbs

Dimensions: 6.25" L x 3.125" W x 1.125" H