Writing & Correction Supplies Out of Stock

Paper Mate® Profile Ballpoint Pen, Retractable, Bold 1.4 mm, Blue Ink, Translucent Blue Barrel, 36/Pack

by Paper Mate® | Item #: PAP2083008 | SKU: 2083008 | UPC: 071641162884 | Made in: KR
List Price
$52.66 /each
Rich ink provides a smooth, fluid writing experience.

Product Overview

Experience fluid, effortless writing with the Paper Mate® Profile® Retractable Ballpoint Pen. The bold ink dries quickly to help reduce smudges for tidy, clean writing, while the click-advance retractable tip protects pockets and purses. With its smooth-flowing ink and soft contoured grip, this pen keeps you comfortable during extended writing sessions.

Item #PAP2083008
SKU2083008
UPC071641162884
BrandPaper Mate®
CategoryWriting & Correction Supplies
Sub CategoryPens
List Price$52.66
Country of OriginKR
Dimensions5.875" L x 3.38" W x 2.88" H
Weight0.7800 lbs
Global Product TypeBallpoint Pens
Pen Sub-Brand & Product FamilyProfile
Pen TypeBallpoint Pen
Pen StyleRetractable
Pen Tip TypeConical
Point Size TypeBold
Point Size1.4 mm
Ink ColorBlue
Color FamilyBlue
Barrel ColorTranslucent Blue
Pocket ClipYes
Grip TypeContoured
Visible Ink SupplyYes
Erasable InkNo
Airplane-Safe InkYes
Low-Viscosity InkNo
RefillableNo
Special Pen PackagingCabinet Pack
Product Biodegradability IndicatorN
Product Compostability IndicatorN
Compliance StandardsACMI AP Non-Toxic Certified
Compliance StandardsBox Tops for Education
Pre-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Post-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Total Recycled Content Percent0%

Carton Info

Count6 PK / Carton
Weight5 lbs / Carton
UPC071641162884
Product TypePEN,BALLPT,1.4MM,36/PK,BE

Product Highlights

  • Rich ink provides a smooth, fluid writing experience.
  • Ballpoint tip creates bold lines.
  • Quick-drying ink reduces smudges.
  • Soft grip for comfortable writing.

Small package — ships via standard carrier. Allow 2-3 business days.

Item Weight: 0.7800 lbs

Dimensions: 5.875" L x 3.38" W x 2.88" H