Writing & Correction Supplies Out of Stock

Paper Mate® InkJoy Gel Pen, Retractable, Medium 0.7 mm, Assorted Ink and Barrel Colors, 22/Pack

by Paper Mate® | Item #: PAP2062225 | SKU: 2062225 | UPC: 071641157187 | Made in: MX
List Price
$63.38 /each
Dries 3X faster for reduced smearing.

Product Overview

Spread joy (not smears) with Paper Mate® InkJoy Gel Pens. With vivid gel ink that dries 3X faster, for reduced smearing, it's like a party on the page where smudges aren't invited. Brilliant colors ensure that your writing will be bright and filled with fun. Fully wrapped in a comfort grip, these gel pens have a smooth style that keeps the joy flowing as fast as your thoughts. Individual ink drying times may vary by color.

Item #PAP2062225
SKU2062225
UPC071641157187
BrandPaper Mate®
CategoryWriting & Correction Supplies
Sub CategoryPens
List Price$63.38
Country of OriginMX
Dimensions9.1" L x 8.88" W x 1.14" H
Weight0.6900 lbs
Pen Sub-Brand & Product FamilyInkJoy
Global Product TypeGel Pens
Pen TypeGel Pen
Pen StyleRetractable
Pen Tip TypeConical
Point Size TypeMedium
Point Size0.7 mm
Ink ColorAssorted
Color FamilyMulticolor
Ink Color Assortment(2) Black
Ink Color Assortment(1) Amethyst
Ink Color Assortment(1) Aquamar
Ink Color Assortment(1) Berry
Ink Color Assortment(1) Bright Blue
Ink Color Assortment(1) Cocoa
Ink Color Assortment(1) Garnet
Ink Color Assortment(1) Goldmine
Ink Color Assortment(1) Green
Ink Color Assortment(1) Jade
Ink Color Assortment(1) Lime
Ink Color Assortment(1) Orange
Ink Color Assortment(1) Pewter
Ink Color Assortment(1) Pink
Ink Color Assortment(1) Pure Blue
Ink Color Assortment(1) Purple
Ink Color Assortment(1) Red
Ink Color Assortment(1) Slate Blue
Ink Color Assortment(1) Teal
Ink Color Assortment(1) Yellow
Barrel ColorAssorted
Barrel Color Assortment(2) Smoke
Barrel Color Assortment(1) Translucent Amethyst
Barrel Color Assortment(1) Translucent Aquamar
Barrel Color Assortment(1) Translucent Berry
Barrel Color Assortment(1) Translucent Bright Blue
Barrel Color Assortment(1) Translucent Cocoa
Barrel Color Assortment(1) Translucent Garnet
Barrel Color Assortment(1) Translucent Goldmine
Barrel Color Assortment(1) Translucent Green
Barrel Color Assortment(1) Translucent Jade
Barrel Color Assortment(1) Translucent Lime
Barrel Color Assortment(1) Translucent Orange
Barrel Color Assortment(1) Translucent Pewter
Barrel Color Assortment(1) Translucent Pink
Barrel Color Assortment(1) Translucent Pure Blue
Barrel Color Assortment(1) Translucent Purple
Barrel Color Assortment(1) Translucent Red
Barrel Color Assortment(1) Translucent Slate Blue
Barrel Color Assortment(1) Translucent Teal
Barrel Color Assortment(1) Translucent Yellow
Pocket ClipYes
Grip TypeDimpled Full-Length Comfort
Visible Ink SupplyYes
Erasable InkNo
Low-Viscosity InkNo
Special Ink PropertiesWater-Based Gel
RefillableNo
Product Biodegradability IndicatorN
Product Compostability IndicatorN
Compliance StandardsBox Tops for Education
Pre-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Post-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Total Recycled Content Percent0%
Disclaimer StatementIndividual drying times vary by color.

Carton Info

Count6 ST / Carton
Weight5 lbs / Carton
UPC071641157187
Product TypePEN,GEL,0.7MM,22/ST,AST

Product Highlights

  • Dries 3X faster for reduced smearing.
  • Colorful, smear-free gel ink brightens your writing and keeps your notes looking neat.
  • Ergonomic comfort grip wraps around the entire barrel.
  • Smooth tips spread ink beautifully.

Ships via standard ground delivery. Allow 3-5 business days.

Item Weight: 0.6900 lbs

Dimensions: 9.1" L x 8.88" W x 1.14" H