Writing & Correction Supplies Out of Stock

Paper Mate® Flair Felt Tip Porous Point Pen, Stick, Extra-Fine 0.4 mm, Assorted Ink Colors, Gray Barrel, 16/Pack

by Paper Mate® | Item #: PAP2027233 | SKU: 2027233 | UPC: 041540009351 | Made in: MX
List Price
$16.21 /each
Creates bold, colorful lines.

Product Overview

Smear-resistant ink that won't bleed through the page combine to give all your drawings, doodles, and projects a pop of indulgent color. Flair pens write in bold, colorful lines and have a point guard that prevents the tip from fraying. Treat yourself to bold, fun, excitingly sweet sketching and writing.

Item #PAP2027233
SKU2027233
UPC041540009351
BrandPaper Mate®
CategoryWriting & Correction Supplies
Sub CategoryPens
List Price$16.21
Country of OriginMX
Dimensions7.625" L x 5.75" W x 0.969" H
Weight0.2850 lbs
Global Product TypePorous Point Pens
Pen Sub-Brand & Product FamilyFlair® Felt Tip
Pen TypePorous Point Pen
Pen StyleStick
Pen Tip TypeNeedle
Point Size TypeExtra-Fine
Point Size0.4 mm
Ink ColorAssorted
Color FamilyMulticolor
Ink Color AssortmentBlack
Ink Color AssortmentBlueberry Bubblegum
Ink Color AssortmentGrape Gumdrop
Ink Color AssortmentGuava
Ink Color AssortmentGummy Green
Ink Color AssortmentLilac
Ink Color AssortmentMarigold
Ink Color AssortmentNavy
Ink Color AssortmentOlive
Ink Color AssortmentPlum
Ink Color AssortmentRaspberry Fizz
Ink Color AssortmentSalted Caramel
Ink Color AssortmentSlate
Ink Color AssortmentStrawberry Lollipop
Ink Color AssortmentTangerine
Ink Color AssortmentSurfs Up
Barrel ColorGray
Cap ColorAssorted
Cap Color AssortmentBlack
Cap Color AssortmentBlueberry Bubblegum
Cap Color AssortmentGrape Gumdrop
Cap Color AssortmentGuava
Cap Color AssortmentGummy Green
Cap Color AssortmentLilac
Cap Color AssortmentMarigold
Cap Color AssortmentNavy
Cap Color AssortmentOlive
Cap Color AssortmentPlum
Cap Color AssortmentRaspberry Fizz
Cap Color AssortmentSalted Caramel
Cap Color AssortmentSlate
Cap Color AssortmentStrawberry Lollipop
Cap Color AssortmentSurfs Up
Cap Color AssortmentTangerine
Pocket ClipYes
Grip TypeContoured
Visible Ink SupplyNo
Erasable InkNo
Special Ink PropertiesWater-Based Liquid
RefillableNo
Product Biodegradability IndicatorN
Product Compostability IndicatorN
Compliance StandardsBox Tops for Education
Pre-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Post-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Total Recycled Content Percent0%

Carton Info

Count4 ST / Carton
Weight8 lbs / Carton
Dimensions3.875" x 5.75" x 7.625"
UPC041540009351
Product TypePEN,FLAIR UF,16ST,AST

Product Highlights

  • Creates bold, colorful lines.
  • Tip resistant to damage.
  • Smear- and fade-resistant ink.
  • Water-based ink won't bleed through.

Small package — ships via standard carrier. Allow 2-3 business days.

Item Weight: 0.2850 lbs

Dimensions: 7.625" L x 5.75" W x 0.969" H