Writing & Correction Supplies Out of Stock

Paper Mate® InkJoy Gel Pen, Stick, Medium 0.7 mm, Assorted Ink and Barrel Colors, 14/Pack

by Paper Mate® | Item #: PAP2023009 | SKU: 2023009 | UPC: 071641134874 | Made in: IN
List Price
$29.92 /each
Vivid gel ink dries 3X faster for reduced smearing.

Product Overview

Vivid gel ink dries 3X faster for reduced smearing -- it's like a party on the page where smudges aren't invited. Fully wrapped in a comfort grip (because words should never hurt you). Smooth style keeps the joy flowing as fast as your thoughts.

Item #PAP2023009
SKU2023009
UPC071641134874
BrandPaper Mate®
CategoryWriting & Correction Supplies
Sub CategoryPens
List Price$29.92
Country of OriginIN
Dimensions1.114" L x 6.75" W x 7.625" H
Weight0.3900 lbs
Global Product TypeGel Pens
Pen Sub-Brand & Product FamilyInkJoy™
Pen TypeGel Pen
Pen StyleStick
Pen Tip TypeConical
Point Size TypeMedium
Point Size0.7 mm
Ink ColorAssorted
Color FamilyMulticolor
Ink Color AssortmentBright Blue Bliss
Ink Color AssortmentCharming Purple
Ink Color AssortmentCocoa Delight
Ink Color AssortmentJet Black
Ink Color AssortmentLime Light
Ink Color AssortmentLuscious Green
Ink Color AssortmentOrange Rise
Ink Color AssortmentPink Pop
Ink Color AssortmentPure Blue Joy
Ink Color AssortmentRed Rush
Ink Color AssortmentSlate Blue Spin
Ink Color AssortmentTeal Zeal
Ink Color AssortmentWild Berry
Ink Color AssortmentYellow Twirl
Barrel ColorAssorted
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Bright Blue Bliss
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Charming Purple
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Cocoa Delight
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Jet Black
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Lime Light
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Luscious Green
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Orange Rise
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Pink Pop
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Pure Blue Joy
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Red Rush
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Slate Blue Spin
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Teal Zeal
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Wild Berry
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Yellow Twirl
Cap ColorAssorted
Cap Color AssortmentTranslucent Bright Blue Bliss
Cap Color AssortmentTranslucent Charming Purple
Cap Color AssortmentTranslucent Cocoa Delight
Cap Color AssortmentTranslucent Jet Black
Cap Color AssortmentTranslucent Lime Light
Cap Color AssortmentTranslucent Luscious Green
Cap Color AssortmentTranslucent Orange Rise
Cap Color AssortmentTranslucent Pink Pop
Cap Color AssortmentTranslucent Pure Blue Joy
Cap Color AssortmentTranslucent Red Rush
Cap Color AssortmentTranslucent Slate Blue Spin
Cap Color AssortmentTranslucent Teal Zeal
Cap Color AssortmentTranslucent Wild Berry
Cap Color AssortmentTranslucent Yellow Twirl
Pocket ClipYes
Grip TypeRubber Comfort Grip
Visible Ink SupplyYes
Erasable InkNo
Low-Viscosity InkNo
Special Ink PropertiesWater-Based Gel
RefillableNo
Product Biodegradability IndicatorN
Product Compostability IndicatorN
Compliance StandardsBox Tops for Education
Pre-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Post-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Total Recycled Content Percent0%

Carton Info

Count12 ST / Carton
Weight6 lbs / Carton
UPC071641134874
Product TypePEN,IJ,GELSTCK,.7M,14,AST

Product Highlights

  • Vivid gel ink dries 3X faster for reduced smearing.
  • Ergonomic comfort grip wraps the entire pen.
  • Smooth ink keeps the fun and ideas flowing.

Small package — ships via standard carrier. Allow 2-3 business days.

Item Weight: 0.3900 lbs

Dimensions: 1.114" L x 6.75" W x 7.625" H