Writing & Correction Supplies Out of Stock

Paper Mate® InkJoy Gel Pen, Retractable, Medium 0.7 mm, Black Ink, Black/Smoke Barrel, 36/Pack

by Paper Mate® | Item #: PAP2003996 | SKU: 2003996 | UPC: 071641127586 | Made in: KR
List Price
$37.27 /each
Dries 3X faster for reduced smearing.

Product Overview

Spread joy (not smears) with Paper Mate® InkJoy Gel Pens. With vivid gel ink that dries 3X faster, for reduced smearing, it's like a party on the page where smudges aren't invited. Brilliant colors ensure that your writing will be bright and filled with fun. Fully wrapped in a comfort grip, these gel pens have a smooth style that keeps the joy flowing as fast as your thoughts. Individual ink drying times may vary by color.

Item #PAP2003996
SKU2003996
UPC071641127586
BrandPaper Mate®
CategoryWriting & Correction Supplies
Sub CategoryPens
List Price$37.27
Country of OriginKR
Dimensions3.25" L x 2.75" W x 5.875" H
Weight0.8900 lbs
Global Product TypeGel Pens
Pen Sub-Brand & Product FamilyInkJoy
Pen TypeGel Pen
Pen StyleRetractable
Pen Tip TypeConical
Point Size TypeMedium
Point Size0.7 mm
Ink ColorBlack
Color FamilyBlack
Barrel ColorBlack/Smoke
Pocket ClipYes
Grip TypeComfort
Visible Ink SupplyYes
Erasable InkNo
Low-Viscosity InkNo
Special Ink PropertiesWater-Based Gel
RefillableNo
Product Biodegradability IndicatorN
Product Compostability IndicatorN
Compliance StandardsBox Tops for Education
Pre-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Post-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Total Recycled Content Percent0%

Carton Info

Count6 PK / Carton
Weight6 lbs / Carton
UPC071641127586
Product TypePEN,PM,IJ,GEL,MD,BK,36,BK

Product Highlights

  • Dries 3X faster for reduced smearing.
  • Colorful, smear-free gel ink brightens your writing and keeps your notes looking neat.
  • Ergonomic comfort grip wraps around the entire barrel.
  • Smooth tips spread ink beautifully.

Small package — ships via standard carrier. Allow 2-3 business days.

Item Weight: 0.8900 lbs

Dimensions: 3.25" L x 2.75" W x 5.875" H