Writing & Correction Supplies Out of Stock

Paper Mate® Flair Candy Pop Porous Point Pen, Stick, Medium 0.7 mm, Assorted Ink and Barrel Colors, 36/Pack

by Paper Mate® | Item #: PAP1984556 | SKU: 1984556 | UPC: 041540009535 | Made in: MX
List Price
$32.79 /each
Lip smacking collection of Candy Pop colors for indulgent drawings and doodles.

Product Overview

Turn everyday writing into eye candy with the Paper Mate Flair Pens, limited edition Candy Pop pack! Scrumptious shades plus quick-drying ink that resists smearing and won't bleed through paper combine to give all your drawings, doodles and projects a pop of indulgent color. Add on a Point Guard that prevents the tip from fraying and you'll enjoy a colored pen that delivers on both details and durability. Treat yourself to bold, fun, excitingly sweet sketching and writing with Paper Mate felt tip colored pens.

Item #PAP1984556
SKU1984556
UPC041540009535
BrandPaper Mate®
CategoryWriting & Correction Supplies
Sub CategoryPens
List Price$32.79
Country of OriginMX
Dimensions5.875" L x 2.75" W x 3.25" H
Weight0.6700 lbs
Global Product TypePorous Point Pens
Pen Sub-Brand & Product FamilyFlair® Candy Pop
Pen TypePorous Point Pen
Pen StyleStick
Pen Tip TypeBullet
Point Size TypeMedium
Point Size0.7 mm
Ink ColorAssorted
Color FamilyMulticolor
Ink Color AssortmentBlack
Ink Color AssortmentBlue
Ink Color AssortmentBlueberry Bubblegum
Ink Color AssortmentCranberry
Ink Color AssortmentGrape Gumdrop
Ink Color AssortmentGreen
Ink Color AssortmentGuava
Ink Color AssortmentGummy Green
Ink Color AssortmentLilac
Ink Color AssortmentLime
Ink Color AssortmentMagenta
Ink Color AssortmentMarigold
Ink Color AssortmentMocha
Ink Color AssortmentNavy
Ink Color AssortmentOlive
Ink Color AssortmentOrchid Lei
Ink Color AssortmentPapaya
Ink Color AssortmentPassion Fruit
Ink Color AssortmentPink
Ink Color AssortmentPlum
Ink Color AssortmentPumpkin
Ink Color AssortmentPurple
Ink Color AssortmentRaspberry Fizz
Ink Color AssortmentRed
Ink Color AssortmentSalted Caramel
Ink Color AssortmentScuba Dive
Ink Color AssortmentSky Blue
Ink Color AssortmentSlate
Ink Color AssortmentStrawberry Lollipop
Ink Color AssortmentSurf's Up
Ink Color AssortmentTangerine
Ink Color AssortmentYellow
Barrel ColorAssorted
Barrel Color AssortmentBlack
Barrel Color AssortmentBlue
Barrel Color AssortmentBlueberry Bubblegum
Barrel Color AssortmentCranberry
Barrel Color AssortmentGrape Gumdrop
Barrel Color AssortmentGreen
Barrel Color AssortmentGuava
Barrel Color AssortmentGummy Green
Barrel Color AssortmentLilac
Barrel Color AssortmentLime
Barrel Color AssortmentMagenta
Barrel Color AssortmentMarigold
Barrel Color AssortmentMocha
Barrel Color AssortmentNavy
Barrel Color AssortmentOlive
Barrel Color AssortmentOrchid Lei
Barrel Color AssortmentPapaya
Barrel Color AssortmentPassion Fruit
Barrel Color AssortmentPink
Barrel Color AssortmentPlum
Barrel Color AssortmentPumpkin
Barrel Color AssortmentPurple
Barrel Color AssortmentRaspberry Fizz
Barrel Color AssortmentRed
Barrel Color AssortmentSalted Caramel
Barrel Color AssortmentScuba Dive
Barrel Color AssortmentSky Blue
Barrel Color AssortmentSlate
Barrel Color AssortmentStrawberry Lollipop
Barrel Color AssortmentSurf's Up
Barrel Color AssortmentTangerine
Barrel Color AssortmentYellow
Cap ColorAssorted
Cap Color AssortmentBlack
Cap Color AssortmentBlue
Cap Color AssortmentBlueberry Bubblegum
Cap Color AssortmentCranberry
Cap Color AssortmentGrape Gumdrop
Cap Color AssortmentGreen
Cap Color AssortmentGuava
Cap Color AssortmentGummy Green
Cap Color AssortmentLilac
Cap Color AssortmentLime
Cap Color AssortmentMagenta
Cap Color AssortmentMarigold
Cap Color AssortmentMocha
Cap Color AssortmentNavy
Cap Color AssortmentOlive
Cap Color AssortmentOrchid Lei
Cap Color AssortmentPapaya
Cap Color AssortmentPassion Fruit
Cap Color AssortmentPink
Cap Color AssortmentPlum
Cap Color AssortmentPumpkin
Cap Color AssortmentPurple
Cap Color AssortmentRaspberry Fizz
Cap Color AssortmentRed
Cap Color AssortmentSalted Caramel
Cap Color AssortmentScuba Dive
Cap Color AssortmentSky Blue
Cap Color AssortmentSlate
Cap Color AssortmentStrawberry Lollipop
Cap Color AssortmentSurf's Up
Cap Color AssortmentTangerine
Cap Color AssortmentYellow
Pocket ClipYes
Grip TypeSmooth
Visible Ink SupplyNo
Erasable InkNo
Special Ink PropertiesWater-Based Liquid
RefillableNo
Product Biodegradability IndicatorN
Product Compostability IndicatorN
Compliance StandardsBox Tops for Education
Pre-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Post-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Total Recycled Content Percent0%

Carton Info

Count6 PK / Carton
Weight5 lbs / Carton
UPC041540009535
Product TypePEN,CDY POP,MD,36CT,AST

Product Highlights

  • Lip smacking collection of Candy Pop colors for indulgent drawings and doodles.
  • Quick-drying, water-based ink is smear-resistant, acid-free and won't bleed through paper.
  • Draws impactful lines – ideal for adult coloring pages.
  • Point Guard prevents the tip from fraying for longer life.

Small package — ships via standard carrier. Allow 2-3 business days.

Item Weight: 0.6700 lbs

Dimensions: 5.875" L x 2.75" W x 3.25" H