Writing & Correction Supplies Out of Stock

Paper Mate® Point Guard Flair Felt Tip Porous Point Pen, Stick, Medium 0.7 mm, Assorted Tropical Vacation Ink and Barrel Colors, 24/Pack

by Paper Mate® | Item #: PAP1978998 | SKU: 1978998 | UPC: 071641115231 | Made in: MX
List Price
$8.41 /each
Vivid, colorful felt pens ideal for writing and drawing.

Product Overview

Add bright, vivid details to your writing and drawing with Paper Mate Flair Felt Tip Pens. Featuring a comfortable barrel grip and high-quality water-based inks, these pens are compatible with most surfaces and won't bleed through paper. These pens feature point guards that prevent the tips from fraying and drying out to keep your pen fresh. Every stroke produces bold, clean lines that are perfect for drawing, editing documents and checking papers.

Item #PAP1978998
SKU1978998
UPC071641115231
BrandPaper Mate®
CategoryWriting & Correction Supplies
Sub CategoryPens
List Price$8.41
Country of OriginMX
Dimensions0.969" L x 7.25" W x 8.5" H
Weight0.4900 lbs
Global Product TypePorous Point Pens
Pen Sub-Brand & Product FamilyPoint Guard® Flair® Felt Tip
Pen TypePorous Point Pen
Pen StyleStick
Pen Tip TypeBullet
Point Size TypeMedium
Point Size0.7 mm
Ink ColorAssorted Limited Edition Tropical Vacation
Color FamilyMulticolor
Ink Color AssortmentBlack
Ink Color AssortmentBlue
Ink Color AssortmentCranberry
Ink Color AssortmentGreen
Ink Color AssortmentGuava
Ink Color AssortmentLilac
Ink Color AssortmentLime
Ink Color AssortmentMagenta
Ink Color AssortmentMocha
Ink Color AssortmentNavy
Ink Color AssortmentOrchid Lei
Ink Color AssortmentPapaya
Ink Color AssortmentPassion Fruit
Ink Color AssortmentPink
Ink Color AssortmentPlum
Ink Color AssortmentPumpkin
Ink Color AssortmentPurple
Ink Color AssortmentRed
Ink Color AssortmentScuba Dive
Ink Color AssortmentSky Blue
Ink Color AssortmentSlate
Ink Color AssortmentSurf's Up
Ink Color AssortmentTangerine
Ink Color AssortmentYellow
Barrel ColorAssorted Limited Edition Tropical Vacation
Barrel Color AssortmentBlack
Barrel Color AssortmentBlue
Barrel Color AssortmentCranberry
Barrel Color AssortmentGreen
Barrel Color AssortmentGuava
Barrel Color AssortmentLilac
Barrel Color AssortmentLime
Barrel Color AssortmentMagenta
Barrel Color AssortmentMocha
Barrel Color AssortmentNavy
Barrel Color AssortmentOrchid Lei
Barrel Color AssortmentPapaya
Barrel Color AssortmentPassion Fruit
Barrel Color AssortmentPink
Barrel Color AssortmentPlum
Barrel Color AssortmentPumpkin
Barrel Color AssortmentPurple
Barrel Color AssortmentRed
Barrel Color AssortmentScuba Dive
Barrel Color AssortmentSky Blue
Barrel Color AssortmentSlate
Barrel Color AssortmentSurf's Up
Barrel Color AssortmentTangerine
Barrel Color AssortmentYellow
Cap ColorAssorted Limited Edition Tropical Vacation
Cap Color AssortmentBlack
Cap Color AssortmentBlue
Cap Color AssortmentCranberry
Cap Color AssortmentGreen
Cap Color AssortmentGuava
Cap Color AssortmentLilac
Cap Color AssortmentLime
Cap Color AssortmentMagenta
Cap Color AssortmentMocha
Cap Color AssortmentNavy
Cap Color AssortmentOrchid Lei
Cap Color AssortmentPapaya
Cap Color AssortmentPassion Fruit
Cap Color AssortmentPink
Cap Color AssortmentPlum
Cap Color AssortmentPumpkin
Cap Color AssortmentPurple
Cap Color AssortmentRed
Cap Color AssortmentScuba Dive
Cap Color AssortmentSky Blue
Cap Color AssortmentSlate
Cap Color AssortmentSurf's Up
Cap Color AssortmentTangerine
Cap Color AssortmentYellow
Pocket ClipYes
Grip TypeSmooth
Visible Ink SupplyNo
Erasable InkNo
Special Ink PropertiesFree-Flowing Liquid Ink
RefillableNo
Product Biodegradability IndicatorN
Product Compostability IndicatorN
Compliance StandardsBox Tops for Education
Pre-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Post-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Total Recycled Content Percent0%

Carton Info

Count12 ST / Carton
Weight7 lbs / Carton
UPC071641115231
Product TypePEN,PM,FLAIR,MED,24ST,AST

Product Highlights

  • Vivid, colorful felt pens ideal for writing and drawing.
  • Point Guard® prevents tip from fraying even after repeated use.
  • Quick-drying, water-based ink won't smear or bleed through paper.
  • Porous point felt tip for precise, detailed drawing.

Small package — ships via standard carrier. Allow 2-3 business days.

Item Weight: 0.4900 lbs

Dimensions: 0.969" L x 7.25" W x 8.5" H