Writing & Correction Supplies Out of Stock

Paper Mate® InkJoy Gel Pen, Retractable, Fine 0.5 mm, Assorted Ink and Barrel Colors, 8/Pack

by Paper Mate® | Item #: PAP1968614 | SKU: 1968614 | UPC: 071641109292 | Made in: MX
List Price
$10.54 /each
Dries 3X faster for reduced smearing.

Product Overview

Spread joy (not smears) with Paper Mate® InkJoy Gel Pens. With vivid gel ink that dries 3X faster, for reduced smearing, it's like a party on the page where smudges aren't invited. Brilliant colors ensure that your writing will be bright and filled with fun. Fully wrapped in a comfort grip, these gel pens have a smooth style that keeps the joy flowing as fast as your thoughts. Individual ink drying times may vary by color.

Item #PAP1968614
SKU1968614
UPC071641109292
BrandPaper Mate®
CategoryWriting & Correction Supplies
Sub CategoryPens
List Price$10.54
Country of OriginMX
Dimensions7.525" L x 5.655" W x 0.693" H
Weight0.3120 lbs
Pen Sub-Brand & Product FamilyInkJoy
Global Product TypeGel Pens
Pen TypeGel Pen
Pen StyleRetractable
Pen Tip TypeConical
Point Size TypeFine
Point Size0.5 mm
Ink ColorAssorted
Color FamilyMulticolor
Ink Color AssortmentBerry
Ink Color AssortmentBlack
Ink Color AssortmentBright Blue
Ink Color AssortmentGreen
Ink Color AssortmentPink
Ink Color AssortmentPure Blue
Ink Color AssortmentPurple
Ink Color AssortmentRed
Ink Color AssortmentTeal
Barrel ColorAssorted
Barrel Color AssortmentSmoke
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Berry
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Bright Blue
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Green
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Pink
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Pure Blue
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Purple
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Red
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Teal
Pocket ClipYes
Grip TypeComfort
Visible Ink SupplyYes
Erasable InkNo
Low-Viscosity InkNo
Special Ink PropertiesWater-Based Gel
RefillableNo
Product Biodegradability IndicatorN
Product Compostability IndicatorN
Compliance StandardsBox Tops for Education
Pre-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Post-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Total Recycled Content Percent0%

Carton Info

Count36 PK / Carton
Weight10 lbs / Carton
UPC071641109292
Product TypePEN,GEL,0.5MM,8,ASST

Product Highlights

  • Dries 3X faster for reduced smearing.
  • Colorful, smear-free gel ink brightens your writing and keeps your notes looking neat.
  • Ergonomic comfort grip wraps around the entire barrel.
  • Smooth tips spread ink beautifully.

Ships via standard ground delivery. Allow 3-5 business days.

Item Weight: 0.3120 lbs

Dimensions: 7.525" L x 5.655" W x 0.693" H