Writing & Correction Supplies Out of Stock

Paper Mate® Profile Ballpoint Pen, Retractable, Bold 1.4 mm, Assorted Ink and Barrel Colors, 4/Pack

by Paper Mate® | Item #: PAP196066389473 | SKU: 196066389473 | UPC: 041540894735 | Made in: US
List Price
$3.43 /each
Rich ink provides a smooth, fluid writing experience.

Product Overview

Experience fluid, effortless writing with the Paper Mate® Profile® Retractable Ballpoint Pen. The bold ink dries quickly to help reduce smudges for tidy, clean writing, while the click-advance retractable tip protects pockets and purses. With its smooth-flowing ink and soft contoured grip, this pen keeps you comfortable during extended writing sessions.

Item #PAP196066389473
SKU196066389473
UPC041540894735
BrandPaper Mate®
CategoryWriting & Correction Supplies
Sub CategoryPens
List Price$3.43
Country of OriginUS
Dimensions7.628" L x 3.631" W x 0.519" H
Weight0.1230 lbs
Pen Sub-Brand & Product FamilyProfile
Global Product TypeBallpoint Pens
Pen TypeBallpoint Pen
Pen StyleRetractable
Pen Tip TypeConical
Point Size TypeBold
Point Size1.4 mm
Ink ColorAssorted
Color FamilyMulticolor
Ink Color AssortmentBlack
Ink Color AssortmentBlue
Ink Color AssortmentPurple
Ink Color AssortmentRed
Barrel ColorAssorted
Barrel Color AssortmentSmoke/Black
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Blue/Blue
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Purple/Purple
Barrel Color AssortmentTranslucent Red/Red
Pocket ClipYes
Grip TypeContoured Rubber
Visible Ink SupplyYes
Erasable InkNo
Airplane-Safe InkYes
Low-Viscosity InkNo
RefillableNo
Product Biodegradability IndicatorN
Product Compostability IndicatorN
Pre-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Post-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Total Recycled Content Percent0%

Carton Info

Count48 PK / Carton
Weight6 lbs / Carton
UPC041540894735
Product TypeINK,4,4PK

Product Highlights

  • Rich ink provides a smooth, fluid writing experience.
  • Ballpoint tip creates bold lines.
  • Quick-drying ink reduces smudges.
  • Soft grip for comfortable writing.

Ships via standard ground delivery. Allow 3-5 business days.

Item Weight: 0.1230 lbs

Dimensions: 7.628" L x 3.631" W x 0.519" H